Player

House of Commons

Thursday 14 September 2017 Meeting started at 9.33am, ended 5.31pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • Q1. What steps she is taking to protect the interests of cultural industries after the UK exits the EU. (900834)

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • Q2. What assessment she has made of trends in the level of tourism to the UK in the next five years. (900835)

    Ben Bradley MP (Mansfield, Conservative)

  • Q3. If she will make it her policy to allow the installation of community ATMs in listed phone boxes without their having to first be de-listed. (900836)

    Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP (North East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • Q4. What progress her Department has made on establishing a public service broadcasting contestable fund. (900837)

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Maldon, Conservative)

  • Q5. What steps her Department is taking to encourage young women from BAME backgrounds to participate in sport. (900838)

    Stella Creasy MP (Walthamstow, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q6. What recent discussions her Department has had with the National Trust on its stewardship of places of cultural value and heritage. (900839)

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • Q7. What discussions she has had with the Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union on her departmental priorities for the negotiations on the UK's withdrawal from the EU. (900840)

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • Q8. What plans her Department has to commemorate the First World War. (900841)

    Luke Hall MP (Thornbury and Yate, Conservative)

  • Q9. When her Department plans to make an announcement on its review of fixed-odds betting terminals. (900842)

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • Q10. If she will encourage greater participation in local hockey clubs. (900843)

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • Q11. What steps her Department is taking to tackle discrimination in sport. (900844)

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • Q12. What progress she has made on improving accessibility to heritage sites. (900845)

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q13. What assessment she has made of the potential effect of the UK leaving the EU on the digital and tech industries. (900846)

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • Q14. What steps she is taking to increase women's engagement in sport. (900847)

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • Q15. What discussions she has had with the Scottish Government on the roll-out of superfast broadband. (900848)

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • Q16. What steps her Department is taking to tackle discrimination in sport. (900849)

    Alex Norris MP (Nottingham North, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q17. What plans her Department has to improve broadband provision in rural areas in the next five years. (900850)

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • Q18. What steps her Department is taking to encourage young women from BAME backgrounds to participate in sport. (900851)

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • Oral Questions to the Attorney General

  • Q1. What plans the Government has for the future of the Serious Fraud Office. (900852)

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • Q2. What steps the Crown Prosecution Service is taking to implement the Government's plan for tackling hate crime. (900853)

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • Q3. What progress the Crown Prosecution Service has made in improving conviction rates for offences of modern slavery; and if he will make a statement. (900854)

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • Q4. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the UK leaving the EU on the functioning of the different national legal systems in England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales. (900857)

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • Q5. What steps the Government is taking to ensure that the Crown Prosecution Service has adequate resources to tackle social media hate crime. (900858)

    Holly Lynch MP (Halifax, Labour)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the UK leaving the EU on the level of prosecutions for hate crime towards EU citizens. (900859)

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • Q7. What discussions he has had with the Crown Prosecution Service on cases involving domestic violence. (900860)

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • Q8. What discussions he has had with the Crown Prosecution Service on cases involving domestic violence (900861)

    Laura Pidcock MP (North West Durham, Labour)

  • Q9. What discussions he has had with the Crown Prosecution Service on cases involving domestic violence. (900863)

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • Urgent Question: Police pay and funding

  • Business Statement: Business questions to the Leader of the House

  • Statement: Local housing need

  • Statement: Schools: National Funding Formula

  • General debate: Abuse and intimidation of candidates and the public during the General Election campaign

  • Adjournment: Support for witnesses of terror attacks overseas

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:33:56

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • 09:34:04

    Q1. What steps she is taking to protect the interests of cultural industries after the UK exits the EU. (900834)

  • 09:34:06

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:34:39

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 09:35:13

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:36:00

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • 09:36:15

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:36:28

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • 09:36:42

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:37:06

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 09:37:31

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:38:10

    Brendan O'Hara MP (Argyll and Bute, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:38:46

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:39:14

    Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP (Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Labour)

  • 09:40:14

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:40:50

    Q2. What assessment she has made of trends in the level of tourism to the UK in the next five years. (900835)

  • 09:40:53

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:41:12

    Ben Bradley MP (Mansfield, Conservative)

  • 09:41:37

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:42:03

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 09:42:28

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:42:46

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 09:43:13

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:43:27

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 09:43:59

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:44:19

    Q3. If she will make it her policy to allow the installation of community ATMs in listed phone boxes without their having to first be de-listed. (900836)

  • 09:44:24

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:44:41

    Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP (North East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 09:45:04

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:45:19

    Q4. What progress her Department has made on establishing a public service broadcasting contestable fund. (900837)

  • 09:45:22

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:45:43

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:46:03

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:46:11

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:46:43

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:47:13

    Q6. What recent discussions her Department has had with the National Trust on its stewardship of places of cultural value and heritage. (900839)

  • 09:47:19

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:47:34

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 09:47:57

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:48:15

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 09:48:43

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:49:06

    Mr Khalid Mahmood MP (Birmingham, Perry Barr, Labour)

  • 09:49:36

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:49:54

    Q7. What discussions she has had with the Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union on her departmental priorities for the negotiations on the UK's withdrawal from the EU. (900840)

  • 09:49:58

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:50:07

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:50:32

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:51:09

    Paul Farrelly MP (Newcastle-under-Lyme, Labour)

  • 09:51:32

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:51:54

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • 09:52:17

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:52:35

    Q8. What plans her Department has to commemorate the First World War. (900841)

  • 09:52:40

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:53:05

    Luke Hall MP (Thornbury and Yate, Conservative)

  • 09:53:22

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:53:40

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:54:03

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:54:32

    Q9. When her Department plans to make an announcement on its review of fixed-odds betting terminals. (900842)

  • 09:54:34

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:54:44

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 09:55:07

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:55:45

    Q10. If she will encourage greater participation in local hockey clubs. (900843)

  • 09:55:49

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:56:07

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 09:56:27

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:56:40

    Q11. What steps her Department is taking to tackle discrimination in sport. (900844)

  • 09:56:44

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:56:55

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • 09:57:19

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:57:52

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 09:58:24

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:58:48

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 09:59:27

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:00:05

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 10:00:26

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:00:55

    Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Tooting, Labour)

  • 10:01:45

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:02:33

    Q12. What progress she has made on improving accessibility to heritage sites. (900845)

  • 10:02:37

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:03:01

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:03:25

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:03:43

    Rebecca Pow MP (Taunton Deane, Conservative)

  • 10:04:31

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:04:46

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • 10:04:50

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:06:51

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 10:07:17

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 10:07:44

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:08:12

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 10:08:31

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:08:46

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 10:09:30

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:10:28

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 10:10:46

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:11:21

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:11:41

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:12:00

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 10:12:13

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:12:32

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 10:12:50

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:13:13

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 10:13:33

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:13:56

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 10:14:23

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:14:48

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:15:05

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:15:16

    Liz Twist MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 10:15:41

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:16:01

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 10:16:25

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:16:55

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:17:21

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:17:50

    Oral Questions to the Attorney General

  • 10:17:53

    Q1. What plans the Government has for the future of the Serious Fraud Office. (900852)

  • 10:17:58

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:18:16

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 10:18:33

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:19:05

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 10:19:37

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:20:21

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 10:20:50

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:21:33

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 10:22:09

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:22:35

    Q2. What steps the Crown Prosecution Service is taking to implement the Government's plan for tackling hate crime. (900853)

  • 10:22:44

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:23:01

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • 10:23:24

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:23:48

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 10:24:10

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:24:29

    Q3. What progress the Crown Prosecution Service has made in improving conviction rates for offences of modern slavery; and if he will make a statement. (900854)

  • 10:24:35

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:24:49

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 10:25:10

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:25:41

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:26:11

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:26:45

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:26:55

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:27:25

    Q4. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the UK leaving the EU on the functioning of the different national legal systems in England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales. (900857)

  • 10:27:28

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:27:51

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:28:06

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:28:24

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 10:28:44

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:28:59

    Q5. What steps the Government is taking to ensure that the Crown Prosecution Service has adequate resources to tackle social media hate crime. (900858)

  • 10:29:05

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:29:18

    Holly Lynch MP (Halifax, Labour)

  • 10:29:37

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:30:21

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 10:30:49

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:31:22

    Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the UK leaving the EU on the level of prosecutions for hate crime towards EU citizens. (900859)

  • 10:31:26

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:31:47

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 10:32:09

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:32:45

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:33:01

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:33:32

    Q7. What discussions he has had with the Crown Prosecution Service on cases involving domestic violence. (900860)

  • 10:33:35

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:33:53

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 10:34:26

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:35:02

    Laura Pidcock MP (North West Durham, Labour)

  • 10:35:28

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:36:04

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 10:36:31

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:36:55

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 10:37:19

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:37:48

    Urgent Question: Police pay and funding

  • 10:37:51

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 10:38:00

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:40:46

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 10:43:16

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:46:10

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 10:46:44

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:47:13

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:47:54

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:48:50

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 10:49:39

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:50:31

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 10:51:22

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:52:11

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • 10:52:40

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:53:12

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 10:53:45

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:54:34

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:54:57

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:55:41

    Stephanie Peacock MP (Barnsley East, Labour)

  • 10:55:58

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:56:28

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 10:57:07

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:57:50

    Dr David Drew MP (Stroud, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:58:30

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 10:59:57

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:00:21

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:01:10

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:01:32

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:02:13

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 11:02:43

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:03:41

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 11:04:12

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:05:08

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 11:05:23

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:06:23

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:06:48

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:07:37

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 11:08:14

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:08:58

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 11:09:43

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:10:36

    Holly Lynch MP (Halifax, Labour)

  • 11:11:15

    Sarah Newton MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:12:11

    Business Statement: Business questions to the Leader of the House

  • 11:12:19

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 11:12:28

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:14:50

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 11:19:03

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:24:47

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 11:25:15

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:25:57

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:28:16

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:30:38

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 11:32:02

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:32:34

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 11:34:37

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:35:18

    Michelle Donelan MP (Chippenham, Conservative)

  • 11:35:35

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:35:53

    Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP (Camberwell and Peckham, Labour)

  • 11:37:47

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:38:30

    Mr Speaker

  • 11:39:24

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 11:40:42

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:41:41

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:42:36

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:43:30

    Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Bridgwater and West Somerset, Conservative)

  • 11:43:57

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:44:10

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:44:59

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:45:41

    Rishi Sunak MP (Richmond (Yorks), Conservative)

  • 11:46:09

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:46:37

    Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP (Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Labour)

  • 11:47:13

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:47:25

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • 11:48:08

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:48:54

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:50:21

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:50:57

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 11:51:44

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:23

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:52:54

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:53:09

    James Cleverly MP (Braintree, Conservative)

  • 11:53:56

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:54:35

    Ruth George MP (High Peak, Labour)

  • 11:55:13

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:55:45

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:56:33

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:57:19

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 11:57:46

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:58:15

    Mike Wood MP (Dudley South, Conservative)

  • 11:58:35

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:16

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • 11:59:46

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:00:21

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 12:00:59

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:01:27

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 12:02:31

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:03:07

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 12:03:45

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:04:23

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 12:05:09

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:05:26

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 12:05:58

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:06:53

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:07:20

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:07:45

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 12:08:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:09:01

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 12:09:41

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:10:37

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 12:11:41

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:12:42

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:13:01

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:13:36

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • 12:14:02

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:14:22

    Grahame Morris MP (Easington, Labour)

  • 12:15:12

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:16:06

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 12:16:32

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:16:57

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:17:37

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:18:05

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 12:18:31

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:19:06

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 12:19:37

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:20:07

    Chris Stephens MP (Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:20:27

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:21:19

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 12:21:37

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:22:46

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 12:23:05

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:23:59

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:24:24

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:25:06

    Statement: Local housing need

  • 12:25:10

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:34:42

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 12:39:19

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:43:36

    Rt Hon Sir Oliver Letwin MP (West Dorset, Conservative)

  • 12:44:04

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:44:23

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:46:30

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:47:30

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:48:06

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:48:49

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 12:49:28

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:50:14

    Mr Christopher Chope MP (Christchurch, Conservative)

  • 12:50:51

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:51:48

    Helen Hayes MP (Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour)

  • 12:52:31

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:53:04

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 12:53:40

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:54:21

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 12:55:02

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:55:40

    Mr Richard Bacon MP (South Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 12:56:09

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:56:40

    Wera Hobhouse MP (Bath, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:57:22

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:58:15

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 12:59:03

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 12:59:44

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 13:00:09

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:00:52

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 13:01:19

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:01:49

    Liz Twist MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 13:02:30

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:03:12

  • 13:03:46

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:04:51

    Thelma Walker MP (Colne Valley, Labour)

  • 13:05:07

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:05:34

    Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP (Harlow, Conservative)

  • 13:06:03

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:06:33

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 13:06:59

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:07:25

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 13:07:59

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:08:16

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 13:08:56

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:09:30

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 13:10:16

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:10:42

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 13:11:14

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:12:01

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 13:12:58

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:13:37

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 13:14:02

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:14:25

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 13:15:09

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 13:15:52

    Statement: Schools: National Funding Formula

  • 13:15:58

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:29:02

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 13:35:07

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:40:13

    Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP (Harlow, Conservative)

  • 13:40:50

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:41:47

    Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (City of Durham, Labour)

  • 13:42:20

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:43:12

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 13:43:47

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:44:34

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:44:55

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:45:32

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 13:45:54

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:46:19

    Thelma Walker MP (Colne Valley, Labour)

  • 13:46:42

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:47:06

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 13:47:44

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:48:23

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 13:49:28

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:50:22

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 13:50:52

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:51:18

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:51:52

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:52:29

    Kit Malthouse MP (North West Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 13:52:57

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:53:43

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 13:54:16

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:55:17

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 13:55:36

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:56:09

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 13:56:39

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:57:06

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 13:57:48

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:58:18

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • 13:59:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:59:33

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 14:00:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:00:40

    Dr David Drew MP (Stroud, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:01:24

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:01:56

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 14:02:20

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:03:00

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:03:48

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:04:19

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 14:05:08

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:05:32

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 14:06:13

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:06:36

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 14:07:28

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:08:10

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 14:08:27

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:08:50

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 14:09:15

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:10:03

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 14:10:41

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:11:19

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 14:11:49

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 14:12:13

  • 14:13:40

  • 14:14:09

  • 14:15:33

  • 14:16:57

    General debate: Abuse and intimidation of candidates and the public during the General Election campaign

  • 14:17:01

    Sarah Newton MP (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 14:44:22

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 15:00:39

    Point of Order

  • 15:01:19

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 15:06:23

    Mrs Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 15:15:05

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:27:09

    Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Bridgwater and West Somerset, Conservative)

  • 15:38:16

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 15:46:54

    Kirstene Hair MP (Angus, Conservative)

  • 15:51:42

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:57:02

  • 16:07:35

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:18:54

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 16:27:25

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 16:32:47

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 16:37:39

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 16:59:10

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 16:59:46

  • 17:02:42

    Adjournment: Support for witnesses of terror attacks overseas

  • 17:02:47

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:18:07

    Rory Stewart MP, Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (Penrith and The Border, Conservative)