Player

House of Commons

Thursday 30 March 2017 Meeting started at 9.33am, ended 5.32pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Q1. What assessment he has made of the implications for cabotage of the UK leaving the EU. (909571)

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q2. What the timetable is for Transport for the North to submit its proposals for Northern Powerhouse Rail. (909572)

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • Q3. If he will make an assessment of the adequacy of road safety at the Switch Island junction in Sefton; and if he will make a statement. (909573)

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • Q4. What progress is being made to simplify the rail ticketing system. (909574)

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • Q5. What steps his Department is taking to (a) monitor and (b) regulate night flights at regional airports. (909575)

    Michelle Thomson MP (Edinburgh West, Independent)

  • Q6. What discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government on the adequacy of the Government's policy on private parking; and if he will make a statement. (909576)

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • Q7. What assessment he has made of recent trends in the level of investment in maintenance across the rail network. (909577)

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q8. If he will reintroduce national road safety targets. (909578)

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of noise monitoring around Heathrow Airport. (909579)

    Dr Tania Mathias MP (Twickenham, Conservative)

  • Q10. Whether he has made an assessment of the potential merits of establishing a road collision investigation unit. (909580)

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q11. What steps his Department is taking to reduce congestion in Oxfordshire. (909583)

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • Q12. What steps he is taking to improve transport links between north Wales and England. (909584)

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • Q13. What progress is being made on awarding the East Midlands rail franchise. (909586)

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • Q14. If he will use the forthcoming franchise renewal process for the Midland mainline to reinstate the half-hourly service northward from Kettering. (909587)

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • Q15. What recent assessment he has made of trends in bus passenger satisfaction. (909588)

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • Q16. What recent discussions he has had with Ministers of the Scottish Government on the devolution of powers on ship-to-ship transfers. (909589)

    Steven Paterson MP (Stirling, Scottish National Party)

  • Q17. What steps his Department is taking to ensure that Highways England fulfils its statutory duty to remove litter. (909590)

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • Q18. What recent discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union on the UK's membership of the (a) European Aviation Safety Agency, (b) Single European Sky Air Traffic Movement Research project and (c) European Common Aviation Area. (909592)

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • Q19. What recent steps he has taken to reduce overcrowding on Southeastern trains serving Bromley and Chislehurst. (909593)

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • Q20. What steps he is taking to encourage cycling in local communities. (909594)

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • Q21. When he plans to respond to Transport for London's Strategic Outline Business Case for Crossrail 2. (909595)

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Business Statement: Leader of the House

  • Statement: Legislating for UK withdrawal from the EU

  • Backbench Business: Animal Welfare

  • Debate: Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

  • Adjournment: Affordability of sanitary products

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 09:35:04

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • 09:35:06

    Q1. What assessment he has made of the implications for cabotage of the UK leaving the EU. (909571)

  • 09:35:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:35:31

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:35:53

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:36:16

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 09:36:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:36:43

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 09:37:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:37:19

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:37:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:38:09

    Richard Burden MP (Birmingham, Northfield, Labour)

  • 09:38:51

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:39:12

    Q2. What the timetable is for Transport for the North to submit its proposals for Northern Powerhouse Rail. (909572)

  • 09:39:16

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:39:36

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 09:40:00

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:40:21

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 09:40:47

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:41:05

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:41:19

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:41:43

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 09:42:06

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:42:41

    Q3. If he will make an assessment of the adequacy of road safety at the Switch Island junction in Sefton; and if he will make a statement. (909573)

  • 09:42:47

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:43:13

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • 09:43:45

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:44:28

    Q4. What progress is being made to simplify the rail ticketing system. (909574)

  • 09:44:33

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:44:53

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 09:45:14

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:45:44

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 09:46:07

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:46:34

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 09:46:52

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:47:17

    Q5. What steps his Department is taking to (a) monitor and (b) regulate night flights at regional airports. (909575)

  • 09:47:22

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:47:41

    Michelle Thomson MP (Edinburgh West, Independent)

  • 09:48:05

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:48:27

    Phil Wilson MP (Sedgefield, Labour)

  • 09:48:38

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:48:53

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 09:49:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:49:40

    Q6. What discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government on the adequacy of the Government's policy on private parking; and if he will make a statement. (909576)

  • 09:49:44

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:50:05

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 09:50:33

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:51:13

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 09:51:27

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:51:46

    Graham Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 09:52:16

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:52:43

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:53:27

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:53:52

    Daniel Zeichner MP (Cambridge, Labour)

  • 09:54:30

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:54:46

    Q7. What assessment he has made of recent trends in the level of investment in maintenance across the rail network. (909577)

  • 09:54:51

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:55:16

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:55:58

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:56:36

    Matthew Pennycook MP (Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour)

  • 09:56:49

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:57:16

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 09:57:46

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:58:07

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:58:28

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:58:41

    Q8. If he will reintroduce national road safety targets. (909578)

  • 09:58:46

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:58:57

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • 09:59:58

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:00:43

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 10:01:16

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:01:40

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:01:51

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:02:17

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 10:02:59

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:03:19

    Pat Glass MP (North West Durham, Labour)

  • 10:04:13

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:04:42

    Q9. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of noise monitoring around Heathrow Airport. (909579)

  • 10:04:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:05:00

    Dr Tania Mathias MP (Twickenham, Conservative)

  • 10:05:24

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:05:58

    Ruth Cadbury MP (Brentford and Isleworth, Labour)

  • 10:06:33

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:07:12

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 10:07:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:07:48

    Sarah Olney MP (Richmond Park, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:08:05

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:08:36

    Q10. Whether he has made an assessment of the potential merits of establishing a road collision investigation unit. (909580)

  • 10:08:42

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:09:01

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:09:26

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:09:43

    Daniel Zeichner MP (Cambridge, Labour)

  • 10:10:14

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:10:43

    Q11. What steps his Department is taking to reduce congestion in Oxfordshire. (909583)

  • 10:10:48

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:11:12

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • 10:11:37

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:12:16

    Q12. What steps he is taking to improve transport links between north Wales and England. (909584)

  • 10:12:20

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:12:44

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 10:13:06

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:13:25

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 10:13:45

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:14:05

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 10:14:29

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:14:49

    Q13. What progress is being made on awarding the East Midlands rail franchise. (909586)

  • 10:14:53

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:15:09

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • 10:15:34

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:15:57

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 10:16:14

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:16:30

    Q14. If he will use the forthcoming franchise renewal process for the Midland mainline to reinstate the half-hourly service northward from Kettering. (909587)

  • 10:16:33

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:16:56

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:17:19

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:17:47

    Q15. What recent assessment he has made of trends in bus passenger satisfaction. (909588)

  • 10:17:52

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:18:08

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 10:18:39

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:18:54

    Q16. What recent discussions he has had with Ministers of the Scottish Government on the devolution of powers on ship-to-ship transfers. (909589)

  • 10:18:58

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:19:30

    Steven Paterson MP (Stirling, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:19:55

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:20:13

    Q17. What steps his Department is taking to ensure that Highways England fulfils its statutory duty to remove litter. (909590)

  • 10:20:17

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:20:39

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 10:21:03

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:21:27

    Q18. What recent discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union on the UK's membership of the (a) European Aviation Safety Agency, (b) Single European Sky Air Traffic Movement Research project and (c) European Common Aviation Area. (909592)

  • 10:21:31

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:22:03

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:22:53

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:23:37

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • 10:23:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:24:31

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 10:24:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:25:15

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 10:25:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:26:45

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 10:27:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:28:43

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 10:28:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:29:25

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 10:29:39

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:29:46

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 10:30:05

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:30:25

    Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 10:31:06

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:31:30

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 10:31:56

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:32:27

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 10:32:58

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:33:12

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 10:34:26

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:34:37

    Jonathan Reynolds MP (Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:35:06

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:35:20

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 10:36:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:36:56

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 10:37:24

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:37:53

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 10:38:12

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:38:15

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 10:38:32

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:38:58

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 10:39:25

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:39:49

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 10:40:08

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:40:24

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 10:40:40

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:41:09

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 10:41:46

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:42:30

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 10:43:05

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:43:30

    Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP (South Shields, Labour)

  • 10:43:51

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:43:58

    Speaker’s Statement

  • 10:44:00

    Mr Speaker

  • 10:46:34

    Business Statement: Leader of the House

  • 10:46:37

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 10:46:41

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 10:49:34

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 10:56:11

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:02:13

    Mr Stewart Jackson MP (Peterborough, Conservative)

  • 11:02:57

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:03:42

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:06:13

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:11:02

    Kelly Tolhurst MP (Rochester and Strood, Conservative)

  • 11:11:53

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:12:08

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 11:14:27

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:14:42

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 11:15:26

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:16:01

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 11:16:27

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:16:46

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:17:08

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:17:28

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:18:11

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:18:53

    Mark Pritchard MP (The Wrekin, Conservative)

  • 11:19:20

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:19:50

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 11:20:15

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:21:12

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 11:22:23

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:23:11

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:23:48

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:24:09

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 11:24:43

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:25:25

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 11:25:53

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:26:07

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 11:26:38

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:27:10

    Clive Lewis MP (Norwich South, Labour)

  • 11:27:35

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:28:19

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 11:28:44

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:29:12

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 11:29:45

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:30:38

    Mr Andrew Turner MP (Isle of Wight, Conservative)

  • 11:31:15

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:31:46

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 11:32:14

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:32:51

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 11:33:08

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:33:29

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:34:15

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:34:53

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 11:35:24

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:35:44

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 11:36:18

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:36:48

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 11:37:29

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:37:52

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 11:38:19

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:38:50

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:39:13

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:39:29

    Rt Hon Alex Salmond MP (Gordon, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:39:56

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:40:32

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 11:41:00

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:41:03

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:41:32

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:41:55

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 11:42:10

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:42:41

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:42:58

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:43:42

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:43:56

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:44:26

    Neil Coyle MP (Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Labour)

  • 11:44:48

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:45:14

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:45:30

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:46:13

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 11:46:36

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:46:49

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:47:15

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:47:42

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:48:07

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:48:23

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 11:48:53

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:49:35

    Matthew Pennycook MP (Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour)

  • 11:49:51

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:50:20

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:50:43

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:51:35

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:52:02

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:52:49

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:53:13

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:54:17

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:54:38

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:55:07

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:55:21

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:55:26

    Chris Stephens MP (Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:55:52

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:56:12

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:56:41

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:57:00

    Statement: Legislating for UK withdrawal from the EU

  • 11:57:05

    Rt Hon David Davis MP (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:08:10

    Keir Starmer MP (Holborn and St Pancras, Labour)

  • 12:12:12

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:16:27

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 12:17:30

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:18:16

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:19:26

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:21:06

    Rt Hon John Redwood MP (Wokingham, Conservative)

  • 12:21:24

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:21:50

    Rt Hon Nick Clegg MP (Sheffield, Hallam, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:22:54

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:24:12

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 12:24:52

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:25:17

    Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP (Leeds Central, Labour)

  • 12:25:51

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:26:09

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 12:27:01

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:27:07

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:27:36

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:28:17

    Mr Christopher Chope MP (Christchurch, Conservative)

  • 12:28:31

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:28:59

    Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP (Doncaster Central, Labour)

  • 12:29:22

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:30:15

    Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (New Forest East, Conservative)

  • 12:30:35

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:30:40

    Chris Leslie MP (Nottingham East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:31:15

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:31:49

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 12:32:22

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:32:58

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:33:42

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:34:00

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 12:34:30

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:35:05

    Jonathan Edwards MP (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:35:27

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:35:35

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 12:35:50

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:36:02

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 12:36:26

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:36:41

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 12:37:01

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:37:20

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:37:51

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:39:01

    Richard Drax MP (South Dorset, Conservative)

  • 12:39:19

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:39:54

    Owen Smith MP (Pontypridd, Labour)

  • 12:39:58

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:40:50

    James Morris MP (Halesowen and Rowley Regis, Conservative)

  • 12:41:10

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:41:36

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 12:42:14

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:42:44

    Craig Williams MP (Cardiff North, Conservative)

  • 12:43:10

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:43:49

    Dr Eilidh Whiteford MP (Banff and Buchan, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:44:26

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:44:37

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 12:44:59

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:45:06

    Mike Gapes MP (Ilford South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:45:33

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:45:44

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 12:46:07

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:46:31

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:46:59

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:47:10

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:47:25

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:47:29

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 12:48:08

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:48:37

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:48:56

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:49:04

    Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (City of Durham, Labour)

  • 12:49:36

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:50:03

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 12:50:22

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:50:34

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:50:54

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:51:08

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:51:39

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:52:26

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:52:41

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:52:59

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 12:53:17

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:53:54

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:54:12

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:54:32

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 12:54:51

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:54:56

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 12:55:31

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:55:46

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:56:06

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:56:11

    Kevin Brennan MP (Cardiff West, Labour)

  • 12:56:26

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:56:32

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:56:53

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:57:35

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 12:57:59

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:58:18

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 12:58:29

    Rt Hon David Davis MP, The Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:59:04

    Backbench Business: Animal Welfare

  • 12:59:16

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 13:15:02

    Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Poplar and Limehouse, Labour)

  • 13:23:54

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 13:32:24

    Anna Turley MP (Redcar, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:40:23

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 13:49:03

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:56:32

    Simon Hart MP (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 14:04:56

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:12:57

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 14:20:56

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:28:10

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 14:33:42

    Rebecca Pow MP (Taunton Deane, Conservative)

  • 14:42:39

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 14:44:45

    Dr Paul Monaghan MP (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:56:42

    Sue Hayman MP (Workington, Labour)

  • 15:04:20

    George Eustice MP, The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Camborne and Redruth, Conservative)

  • 15:14:53

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 15:16:50

    Debate: Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

  • 15:16:57

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 15:29:31

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 15:41:15

    Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Poplar and Limehouse, Labour)

  • 15:49:09

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 15:57:12

    Ruth Cadbury MP (Brentford and Isleworth, Labour)

  • 16:04:09

    Bob Stewart MP (Beckenham, Conservative)

  • 16:09:42

    Lyn Brown MP (West Ham, Labour)

  • 16:17:04

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 16:26:35

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 16:33:44

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:40:32

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 16:47:04

    Michael Ellis MP, Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Northampton North, Conservative)

  • 17:00:22

    Petition

  • 17:00:26

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 17:01:22

    Adjournment: Affordability of sanitary products

  • 17:01:29

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 17:15:43

    Jane Ellison MP, The Financial Secretary to the Treasury (Battersea, Conservative)