Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 24 February 2016 Meeting started at 11.34am, ended 8.00pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • Q1. What discussions he has had with his ministerial colleagues on proposals for a Cardiff City Deal. (903619)

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • Q2. What recent assessment he has made of trends in the level of employment in Wales. (903620)

  • Q2. What recent assessment he has made of trends in the level of employment in Wales. (903620)

    Rehman Chishti MP (Gillingham and Rainham, Conservative)

  • Q3. What assessment he has made of the effectiveness of steps taken to rebalance the economy in Wales. (903621)

    William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • Q4. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of devolving air passenger duty to Wales. (903623)

    Rt Hon Dr Liam Fox MP (North Somerset, Conservative)

  • Q5. What assessment he has made of the effectiveness of steps taken to rebalance the economy in Wales. (903624)

    Craig Tracey MP (North Warwickshire, Conservative)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of trends in the proportion of households in Wales which are workless. (903625)

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • Q7. What assessment he has made of trends in the level of employment in Wales; and if he will make a statement. (903626)

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • Q8. What recent discussions he has had with stakeholders in Wales on future investment in large infrastructure projects in North Wales. (903627)

    David Rutley MP (Macclesfield, Conservative)

  • Q9. When he expects the report of the Macur Review to be published. (903628)

    Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP (Cynon Valley, Labour)

  • Q10. What assessment he has made of the future of the steel industry in Wales. (903629)

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • Q11. What discussions he has had with Ministers of the Welsh Government on strengthening financial accountability in government. (903630)

    Charlotte Leslie MP (Bristol North West, Conservative)

  • Q12. What discussions he has had with his Cabinet colleagues on the potential effect in Wales of the outcome of the February 2016 European Council. (903631)

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • Q13. What assessment he has made of recent trends in the level of benefit dependency in Wales. (903632)

    John Howell MP (Henley, Conservative)

  • Q14. What recent discussions he has had with ministerial colleagues on the transfer of the Severn Bridge to public ownership. (903633)

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Statement: Scotland's Fiscal Framework

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Consumer Protection (Distance Selling Delivery Charges)

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • Opposition Day Debate: (i) Transitional state pension arrangements for women

  • Opposition Day Debate: (ii) Police funding, crime and community safety

  • Adjournment: Future of Katie Road NHS walk-in centre

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 11:14:59

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:34:07

    Oral questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • 11:34:11

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:34:11

    Q1. What discussions he has had with his ministerial colleagues on proposals for a Cardiff City Deal. (903619)

  • 11:34:40

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • 11:35:02

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:35:27

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 11:35:41

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:36:15

    Craig Williams MP (Cardiff North, Conservative)

  • 11:36:39

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:37:21

    Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:37:51

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:38:32

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 11:38:52

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:39:31

    Ten minute rule motion: Consumer Protection (Distance Selling Delivery Charges)

  • 11:39:33

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:45:00

    Opposition day debate

  • 11:45:02

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:45:24

    William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 11:45:35

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:49:37

    Nia Griffith MP (Llanelli, Labour)

  • 11:52:13

    John Howell MP (Henley, Conservative)

  • 11:52:47

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:53:19

    Adjournment: Future of Katie Road NHS walk-in centre

  • 11:53:21

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:53:40

    Rt Hon Dr Liam Fox MP (North Somerset, Conservative)

  • 11:54:08

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:54:32

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 11:54:51

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:55:08

    Q6. What assessment he has made of trends in the proportion of households in Wales which are workless. (903625)

  • 11:55:11

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:55:26

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:55:51

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:56:09

    Christina Rees MP (Neath, Labour)

  • 11:56:28

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:56:52

    Q8. What recent discussions he has had with stakeholders in Wales on future investment in large infrastructure projects in North Wales. (903627)

  • 11:56:55

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:57:13

    David Rutley MP (Macclesfield, Conservative)

  • 11:57:33

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:57:59

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 11:58:21

    Alun Cairns MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:58:59

    Q9. When he expects the report of the Macur Review to be published. (903628)

  • 11:59:01

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:07

    Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP (Cynon Valley, Labour)

  • 11:59:44

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:00:29

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:00:47

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:00:55

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:01:38

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:01:41

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:02:18

    Michelle Donelan MP (Chippenham, Conservative)

  • 12:02:58

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:04:00

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:04:50

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:05:45

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:06:19

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:07:33

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:08:47

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:10:10

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:03

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:11:31

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:12:50

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:13:50

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:09

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:16:16

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 12:16:46

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:17:32

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:18:12

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:19:09

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:19:41

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:20:19

    Alberto Costa MP (South Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 12:21:00

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:21:24

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:58

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:22:39

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 12:23:19

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:23:50

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:24:19

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:24:55

    Craig Mackinlay MP (South Thanet, Conservative)

  • 12:25:22

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:25:49

    Tulip Siddiq MP (Hampstead and Kilburn, Labour)

  • 12:26:24

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:26:50

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 12:27:25

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:28:12

    Richard Arkless MP (Dumfries and Galloway, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:28:43

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:29:12

    Michael Ellis MP (Northampton North, Conservative)

  • 12:29:38

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:30:32

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 12:31:48

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:32:27

    Kelly Tolhurst MP (Rochester and Strood, Conservative)

  • 12:33:03

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:33:39

    Callum McCaig MP (Aberdeen South, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:34:07

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:34:48

    Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 12:35:29

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:36:06

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:36:39

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:37:08

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 12:37:49

    Rt Hon David Cameron MP, The Prime Minister (Witney, Conservative)

  • 12:39:35

    Statement: Scotland's Fiscal Framework

  • 12:39:39

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:44:45

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 12:52:59

    Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP (Rushcliffe, Conservative)

  • 12:53:49

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:54:02

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:56:54

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:58:24

    Rt Hon John Redwood MP (Wokingham, Conservative)

  • 12:58:35

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:59:00

    Catherine McKinnell MP (Newcastle upon Tyne North, Labour)

  • 12:59:33

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:59:59

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 13:00:32

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:01:17

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:02:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:02:42

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 13:03:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:03:52

    Jonathan Edwards MP (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru)

  • 13:04:12

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:04:28

    Alberto Costa MP (South Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 13:04:46

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:05:27

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:05:49

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:06:11

    Mr Alan Mak MP (Havant, Conservative)

  • 13:06:50

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:07:41

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:08:24

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:08:35

    David Mowat MP (Warrington South, Conservative)

  • 13:08:59

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:09:22

    Debbie Abrahams MP (Oldham East and Saddleworth, Labour)

  • 13:09:45

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:10:44

    George Kerevan MP (East Lothian, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:11:28

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:12:00

    Jonathan Reynolds MP (Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:12:23

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:12:47

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:12:57

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:13:35

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:13:58

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:14:20

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:14:46

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:15:27

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:16:22

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:16:49

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:17:36

    Callum McCaig MP (Aberdeen South, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:18:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 13:18:57

    Points of Order

  • 13:22:19

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Consumer Protection (Distance Selling Delivery Charges)

  • 13:22:22

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:33:38

    Opposition Day Debate: (i) Transitional state pension arrangements for women

  • 13:33:43

    Owen Smith MP (Pontypridd, Labour)

  • 14:02:50

    Mr Shailesh Vara MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (North West Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 14:37:52

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:59:49

    Nadine Dorries MP (Mid Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:03:57

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 15:07:57

    Paul Maynard MP (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 15:12:25

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 15:16:15

    John Glen MP (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 15:20:21

    Barbara Keeley MP (Worsley and Eccles South, Labour)

  • 15:24:17

    Tim Loughton MP (East Worthing and Shoreham, Conservative)

  • 15:28:22

    Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP (Washington and Sunderland West, Labour)

  • 15:32:26

    Richard Graham MP (Gloucester, Conservative)

  • 15:36:31

    Jonathan Reynolds MP (Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:40:20

    Mark Spencer MP (Sherwood, Conservative)

  • 15:43:34

    Mhairi Black MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:47:36

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 15:52:13

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • 15:55:47

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • 15:59:50

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 16:04:14

    Carolyn Harris MP (Swansea East, Labour)

  • 16:07:04

    Julie Cooper MP (Burnley, Labour)

  • 16:09:02

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 16:11:38

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 16:15:33

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:19:27

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:23:20

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:27:26

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 16:31:13

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 16:35:20

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 16:41:19

    Justin Tomlinson MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) (North Swindon, Conservative)

  • 16:46:35

    Division

  • 17:00:53

    Opposition Day Debate: (ii) Police funding, crime and community safety

  • 17:01:01

    Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP (Leigh, Labour)

  • 17:32:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 17:56:06

    Richard Arkless MP (Dumfries and Galloway, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:02:06

    Kit Malthouse MP (North West Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 18:06:29

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 18:09:29

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 18:12:27

    Naz Shah MP (Bradford West, Labour)

  • 18:15:01

    John Stevenson MP (Carlisle, Conservative)

  • 18:17:51

    Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP (South Shields, Labour)

  • 18:20:28

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 18:23:31

    Peter Dowd MP (Bootle, Labour)

  • 18:29:50

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour)

  • 18:32:56

    Helen Hayes MP (Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour)

  • 18:38:30

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 18:42:51

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 18:50:52

    Rt Hon Mike Penning MP, The Minister of State, Home Department (Hemel Hempstead, Conservative)

  • 19:01:40

    division

  • 19:12:31

    Adjournment: Future of Katie Road NHS walk-in centre

  • 19:12:34

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 19:28:08

    Ben Gummer MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ipswich, Conservative)