Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 28 June 2017 Meeting started at 11.33am, ended 7.47pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

  • Q1. What steps the Government is taking to comply with the requirement for rigorous impartiality set out in the Belfast Agreement. (900001)

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • Q2. What progress has been made on discussions on power sharing in Northern Ireland. (900002)

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • Q3. What recent assessment he has made of the security situation in Northern Ireland. (900003)

    Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP (North East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • Q4. What assessment he has made of the implications of exiting the EU for free movement of people between Northern Ireland and the (a) Republic of Ireland and (b) rest of the UK. (900004)

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q5. What steps the Government is taking to comply with the requirement for rigorous impartiality set out in the Belfast Agreement. (900005)

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • Q6. What steps he is taking to ensure that there is no hard border with the Republic of Ireland after the UK leaves the EU. (900006)

    Gareth Johnson MP (Dartford, Conservative)

  • Q7. What recent progress has been made on developing Northern Ireland's economy. (900008)

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • Q8. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on the peace process of an agreement on confidence and supply between the Government and the Democratic Unionist Party. (900009)

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on the peace process of an agreement on confidence and supply between the Government and the Democratic Unionist Party. (900010)

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. What progress has been made on power-sharing arrangements in Northern Ireland. (900011)

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • Q11. What plans the Government has for the representation of Northern Ireland at the negotiations on the UK leaving the EU in the absence of the Northern Ireland Executive. (900012)

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • Q12. What recent assessment he has made of the security situation in Northern Ireland. (900013)

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • Q13. What progress has been made on power-sharing arrangements in Northern Ireland. (900014)

    Mrs Sheryll Murray MP (South East Cornwall, Conservative)

  • Q14. What steps he is taking to increase inward investment in Northern Ireland. (900015)

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Debate on the Address: Health, Social Care and Security

  • Adjournment: School funding formula in London

    Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP (Twickenham, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:34:37

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

  • 11:34:49

    Q1. What steps the Government is taking to comply with the requirement for rigorous impartiality set out in the Belfast Agreement. (900001)

  • 11:34:54

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:35:22

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • 11:35:51

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:36:33

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 11:36:51

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:37:20

    Mr Laurence Robertson MP (Tewkesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:37:40

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:38:11

  • 11:38:29

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:38:53

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:39:31

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:39:55

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:40:27

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:40:57

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • 11:41:21

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:41:51

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:42:26

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:43:06

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 11:43:21

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:43:45

    Owen Smith MP (Pontypridd, Labour)

  • 11:44:27

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:45:31

    Owen Smith MP (Pontypridd, Labour)

  • 11:46:05

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:46:39

    Q2. What progress has been made on discussions on power sharing in Northern Ireland. (900002)

  • 11:46:44

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:47:19

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 11:47:39

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:48:02

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 11:48:11

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:48:28

    Emma Little Pengelly MP (Belfast South, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:48:51

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:49:20

    Lady Hermon MP (North Down, Independent)

  • 11:49:47

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:50:07

    Mrs Sheryll Murray MP (South East Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 11:50:21

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:50:42

    Stephen Pound MP (Ealing North, Labour)

  • 11:51:25

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:52:03

    Q3. What recent assessment he has made of the security situation in Northern Ireland. (900003)

  • 11:52:07

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:52:25

    Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP (North East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:45

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:53:07

    Mr Gregory Campbell MP (East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:53:34

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:53:58

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 11:54:11

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:54:36

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 11:54:49

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:55:16

    Q4. What assessment he has made of the implications of exiting the EU for free movement of people between Northern Ireland and the (a) Republic of Ireland and (b) rest of the UK. (900004)

  • 11:55:19

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:55:34

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:55:52

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 11:56:08

    Q6. What steps he is taking to ensure that there is no hard border with the Republic of Ireland after the UK leaves the EU. (900006)

  • 11:56:12

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:56:32

    Gareth Johnson MP (Dartford, Conservative)

  • 11:57:00

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:57:09

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:57:36

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:58:05

    Q7. What recent progress has been made on developing Northern Ireland's economy. (900008)

  • 11:58:09

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:58:21

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 11:58:34

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:58:53

    Gavin Robinson MP (Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:59:14

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:59:17

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:37

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:59:52

    Q8. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on the peace process of an agreement on confidence and supply between the Government and the Democratic Unionist Party. (900009)

  • 11:59:57

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 12:00:11

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:00:36

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 12:00:41

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:01:00

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 12:01:16

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 12:01:32

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 12:01:47

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:01:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:27

    Mrs Sheryll Murray MP (South East Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 12:03:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:04:00

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:05:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:07:47

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:08:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:22

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:15

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:12:50

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:09

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:14:47

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:41

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:17:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:20

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 12:20:50

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:16

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:46

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:23:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:12

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 12:24:34

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:55

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 12:25:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:13

    Richard Graham MP (Gloucester, Conservative)

  • 12:26:46

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:29

    Kevin Brennan MP (Cardiff West, Labour)

  • 12:27:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:35

    Charlie Elphicke MP (Dover, Conservative)

  • 12:28:59

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:56

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 12:30:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:35

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 12:31:16

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:42

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • 12:32:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:58

    Leo Docherty MP (Aldershot, Conservative)

  • 12:33:30

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:34:16

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:34:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:18

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 12:35:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:59

    Marion Fellows MP (Motherwell and Wishaw, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:37:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:48

    Mrs Anne Main MP (St Albans, Conservative)

  • 12:38:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:47

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 12:39:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:33

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 12:40:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:16

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 12:41:45

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:03

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 12:42:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:13

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 12:43:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:58

    Ben Bradley MP (Mansfield, Conservative)

  • 12:44:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:44:53

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:45:24

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:46:15

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 12:46:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:46:52

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:47:38

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:48:25

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 12:49:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:49:25

    Rachel Reeves MP (Leeds West, Labour)

  • 12:49:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:52:20

    Point of order

  • 12:52:23

    Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle MP (Chorley, Labour)

  • 12:52:44

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:53:40

    Debate on the Address: Health, Social Care and Security

  • 12:53:57

    Rt Hon Diane Abbott MP (Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Labour)

  • 13:13:06

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 13:44:18

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:57:20

    Rt Hon Sir Nicholas Soames MP (Mid Sussex, Conservative)

  • 14:05:17

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 14:12:37

    Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (New Forest East, Conservative)

  • 14:20:53

    Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Liberal Democrat)

  • 14:26:59

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 14:34:14

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 14:42:39

    Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP

  • 14:47:41

    Phil Wilson MP (Sedgefield, Labour)

  • 14:53:39

    Bim Afolami MP (Hitchin and Harpenden, Conservative)

  • 15:03:27

    Dr Paul Williams MP (Stockton South, Labour)

  • 15:09:04

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 15:16:23

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 15:23:54

    Mike Wood MP (Dudley South, Conservative)

  • 15:31:31

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:40:13

    Colin Clark MP (Gordon, Conservative)

  • 15:46:12

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:53:06

    Mrs Anne Main MP (St Albans, Conservative)

  • 16:01:40

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 16:07:41

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 16:14:29

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • 16:20:35

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 16:26:39

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:31:41

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 16:35:42

    Mr Stephen Hepburn MP (Jarrow, Labour)

  • 16:39:05

    Derek Thomas MP (St Ives, Conservative)

  • 16:43:12

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:47:07

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 16:51:41

    Jess Phillips MP (Birmingham, Yardley, Labour)

  • 16:55:40

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 16:59:36

    John Woodcock MP (Barrow and Furness, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:04:48

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 17:10:10

    Rosie Cooper MP (West Lancashire, Labour)

  • 17:15:01

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 17:19:07

    Mr Virendra Sharma MP (Ealing, Southall, Labour)

  • 17:23:11

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 17:27:24

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 17:31:20

    Yvonne Fovargue MP (Makerfield, Labour)

  • 17:35:19

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • 17:39:07

    Stella Creasy MP (Walthamstow, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:44:30

    Tulip Siddiq MP (Hampstead and Kilburn, Labour)

  • 17:48:18

    John Grogan MP (Keighley, Labour)

  • 17:52:28

    Paul Girvan MP (South Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 17:56:30

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 18:00:34

    Holly Lynch MP (Halifax, Labour)

  • 18:04:51

    Margaret Greenwood MP (Wirral West, Labour)

  • 18:08:49

    Gerald Jones MP (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour)

  • 18:12:41

    Chris Ruane MP (Vale of Clwyd, Labour)

  • 18:16:44

    Naz Shah MP (Bradford West, Labour)

  • 18:20:48

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:24:55

    Tracy Brabin MP (Batley and Spen, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:30:22

    Douglas Chapman MP (Dunfermline and West Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:35:02

    Jonathan Ashworth MP (Leicester South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:44:23

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 18:59:04

    Division

  • 19:15:23

    Adjournment: School funding formula in London

  • 19:15:32

    Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP (Twickenham, Liberal Democrat)

  • 19:30:04

    Rt Hon Nick Gibb MP, Minister of State (Department for Education) (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative)