Player

House of Commons

Thursday 16 July 2015 Meeting started at 9.34am, ended 5.34pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Q1. What discussions he has had with the French authorities on preventing disruption to cross-channel services from the Port of Dover and Channel Tunnel in summer 2015. (901041)

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • Q2. When he last met the Chief Executive of Highways England to discuss its programme of repairing and upgrading the motorway network. (901042)

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • Q3. What recent assessment he has made of Network Rail's progress in delivering the rail electrification programme. (901044)

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • Q4. What recent assessment he has made of Network Rail's progress in delivering the rail electrification programme. (901045)

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • Q5. What plans his Department has to relieve congestion and support growth through investment in roads in Worcestershire. (901046)

    Mr Robin Walker MP (Worcester, Conservative)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the cessation of work on the electrification of the TransPennine route and the Midland Main Line on the Northern Powerhouse initiative. (901047)

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q7. What recent discussions he has had on the proposed EU Port Services Regulation. (901048)

    Stephen Kinnock MP (Aberavon, Labour)

  • Q8. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the cessation of work on the electrification of the TransPennine route and the Midland Main Line on the Northern Powerhouse initiative. (901049)

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of recent trends in bus (a) fares and (b) service use in England. (901050)

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • Q10. What assessment he has made of trends in the rate of take-up of low emission vehicles. (901051)

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • Q11. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of private investment in the bus industry. (901052)

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • Q12. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the cessation of work on the electrification of the TransPennine route and the Midland Main Line on the Northern Powerhouse initiative. (901054)

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • Q13. If he will meet senior management of Southeastern to discuss the reliability of its rail service; and if he will make a statement. (901055)

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • Q14. What discussions he has had with Scottish Ministers on extension of high speed rail to Scotland. (901056)

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q15. What steps his Department is taking to improve the condition of roads. (901057)

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • Q16. What steps his Department is taking to promote cycling. (901058)

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • Q17. What steps he plans to take to improve commuter rail services in London and the South East. (901059)

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • Q18. What recent assessment he has made of the condition of local roads. (901060)

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • Q19. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the cessation of work on the electrification of the TransPennine route and the Midland Main Line on the Northern Powerhouse initiative. (901061)

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • Q20. What recent representations he has received on development of rail infrastructure in the North West; and if he will make a statement. (901062)

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • Q21. What plans he has to promote direct flights to international destinations from airports outside London and the South East. (901063)

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q22. What steps his Department is taking to promote cycling. (901064)

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Business Statement - Leader of the House

  • Ministerial statement - NHS reform

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • Ministerial statement - BBC charter review

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • Debate - Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

  • Adjournment - Role of insurance companies in child abuse inquiries

    Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP (Cynon Valley, Labour)

  • 09:34:44

    Q1. What discussions he has had with the French authorities on preventing disruption to cross-channel services from the Port of Dover and Channel Tunnel in summer 2015. (901041)

  • 09:34:47

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 09:35:03

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • 09:35:24

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 09:35:28

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:35:47

    Robert Flello MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Labour)

  • 09:36:17

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 09:36:39

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 09:37:06

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 09:37:41

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 09:38:04

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 09:38:31

    Q2. When he last met the Chief Executive of Highways England to discuss its programme of repairing and upgrading the motorway network. (901042)

  • 09:38:34

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:39:03

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 09:39:26

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:39:48

    Jonathan Reynolds MP (Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:40:20

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:40:48

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • 09:41:04

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:41:12

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:41:41

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:42:12

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 09:42:24

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:42:54

    Q3. What recent assessment he has made of Network Rail's progress in delivering the rail electrification programme. (901044)

  • 09:42:57

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:43:24

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • 09:43:50

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:44:52

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 09:45:16

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:46:03

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 09:46:22

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:47:04

    Nigel Mills MP (Amber Valley, Conservative)

  • 09:47:20

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:47:42

    Michael Dugher MP (Barnsley East, Labour)

  • 09:48:10

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:48:42

    Michael Dugher MP (Barnsley East, Labour)

  • 09:49:28

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:50:13

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 09:50:31

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:50:50

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:51:10

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:51:58

    Q5. What plans his Department has to relieve congestion and support growth through investment in roads in Worcestershire. (901046)

  • 09:52:07

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:52:19

    Mr Robin Walker MP (Worcester, Conservative)

  • 09:53:02

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 09:53:23

    Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect of the cessation of work on the electrification of the TransPennine route and the Midland Main Line on the Northern Powerhouse initiative. (901047)

  • 09:53:26

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:53:50

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:54:12

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:54:55

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 09:55:22

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:56:04

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 09:56:30

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:56:36

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 09:57:13

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:57:34

    Julian Sturdy MP (York Outer, Conservative)

  • 09:57:53

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:58:29

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 09:58:49

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 09:59:24

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 09:59:53

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:00:39

    Q7. What recent discussions he has had on the proposed EU Port Services Regulation. (901048)

  • 10:00:44

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:01:06

    Stephen Kinnock MP (Aberavon, Labour)

  • 10:01:33

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:01:57

    Sammy Wilson MP (East Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 10:02:24

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:03:04

    Q9. What assessment he has made of recent trends in bus (a) fares and (b) service use in England. (901050)

  • 10:03:10

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:03:20

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 10:03:44

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:04:13

    Gordon Marsden MP (Blackpool South, Labour)

  • 10:04:48

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:05:13

    Q10. What assessment he has made of trends in the rate of take-up of low emission vehicles. (901051)

  • 10:05:13

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:05:41

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 10:06:11

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:06:45

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 10:07:12

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:07:28

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:07:55

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:08:17

    Richard Burden MP (Birmingham, Northfield, Labour)

  • 10:08:52

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:09:17

    Q11. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of private investment in the bus industry. (901052)

  • 10:09:21

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:09:36

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 10:09:57

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:10:50

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:11:24

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:11:59

    Q13. If he will meet senior management of Southeastern to discuss the reliability of its rail service; and if he will make a statement. (901055)

  • 10:12:03

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:12:21

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 10:12:50

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:13:18

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 10:13:41

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:14:16

    Peter Kyle MP (Hove, Labour)

  • 10:14:25

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:14:59

    Q15. What steps his Department is taking to improve the condition of roads. (901057)

  • 10:15:01

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:15:25

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 10:15:34

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:16:02

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 10:16:34

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:16:43

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 10:17:09

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:17:18

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • 10:17:20

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:17:56

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:18:05

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:18:21

    John Glen MP (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:18:41

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:19:20

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:19:44

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:20:01

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 10:20:25

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:20:50

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 10:21:12

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:21:28

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 10:21:52

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:22:21

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 10:22:46

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:23:11

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 10:23:29

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:24:02

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:24:17

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 10:24:46

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • 10:25:07

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:25:26

    Kate Osamor MP (Edmonton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:25:48

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:26:13

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 10:26:36

    Claire Perry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Devizes, Conservative)

  • 10:26:58

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:27:26

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:27:37

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 10:27:56

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 10:28:17

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 10:28:40

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:29:01

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • 10:29:25

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:29:43

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:30:02

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:30:15

    Ben Howlett MP (Bath, Conservative)

  • 10:30:32

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:30:54

    Robert Flello MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Labour)

  • 10:31:16

    Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 10:31:29

    Business Statement - Leader of the House

  • 10:31:34

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:33:31

    Ms Angela Eagle MP (Wallasey, Labour)

  • 10:39:18

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:42:54

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 10:43:05

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:43:40

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:46:41

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:48:28

    Mr Christopher Chope MP (Christchurch, Conservative)

  • 10:48:55

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:49:33

    Mr Graham Allen MP (Nottingham North, Labour)

  • 10:50:12

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:50:42

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 10:51:02

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:51:33

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 10:52:32

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:52:58

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 10:53:22

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:53:53

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 10:54:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:54:50

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:55:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:56:03

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 10:56:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:57:15

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 10:58:04

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:58:28

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 10:58:46

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:59:26

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 10:59:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:00:04

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:00:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:00:56

    Byron Davies MP (Gower, Conservative)

  • 11:01:15

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:01:41

    John McDonnell MP (Hayes and Harlington, Labour)

  • 11:02:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:02:35

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 11:02:59

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:03:27

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 11:03:48

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:04:11

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 11:04:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:05:05

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:05:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:05:51

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 11:06:18

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:06:43

    Peter Kyle MP (Hove, Labour)

  • 11:07:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:07:41

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 11:08:03

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:08:50

    Jessica Morden MP (Newport East, Labour)

  • 11:09:04

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:09:28

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:09:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:10:24

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:10:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:11:23

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:12:07

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:12:41

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:13:12

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:13:34

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 11:14:12

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:14:37

    Callum McCaig MP (Aberdeen South, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:14:59

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:15:34

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:16:08

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:16:50

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 11:17:14

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:17:21

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:17:46

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:18:22

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:18:58

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:19:43

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 11:20:16

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:20:56

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:21:58

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:22:23

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 11:23:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:23:33

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 11:24:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:24:38

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 11:25:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:25:51

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 11:26:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:27:03

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:27:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:28:00

    Tom Elliott MP (Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • 11:28:40

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:29:16

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 11:29:44

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:30:17

    Greg Mulholland MP (Leeds North West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:30:41

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:31:00

    Ministerial statement - NHS reform

  • 11:31:06

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 11:41:00

    Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP (Leigh, Labour)

  • 11:48:19

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 11:52:28

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 11:53:25

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 11:54:30

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:18

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 11:59:35

    Mr Graham Brady MP (Altrincham and Sale West, Conservative)

  • 12:00:25

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:00:48

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 12:01:07

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:01:59

    Dr Tania Mathias MP (Twickenham, Conservative)

  • 12:02:37

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:03:22

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 12:04:00

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:04:34

    Christopher Pincher MP (Tamworth, Conservative)

  • 12:05:05

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:05:32

    Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP (North Norfolk, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:06:22

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:07:05

    Andrew Percy MP (Brigg and Goole, Conservative)

  • 12:07:34

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:08:19

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 12:08:30

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:09:00

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 12:09:36

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:10:16

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 12:11:30

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:11:51

    Mr Steve Baker MP (Wycombe, Conservative)

  • 12:12:12

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:12:56

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 12:13:11

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:13:18

    Mr Christopher Chope MP (Christchurch, Conservative)

  • 12:13:40

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:14:10

    John Woodcock MP (Barrow and Furness, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:14:58

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:15:26

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 12:16:02

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:17:04

    Karin Smyth MP (Bristol South, Labour)

  • 12:17:45

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:18:41

    David Mowat MP (Warrington South, Conservative)

  • 12:19:01

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:19:36

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 12:20:22

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:21:00

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 12:21:17

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:21:49

    Sue Hayman MP (Workington, Labour)

  • 12:22:23

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:22:40

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 12:23:14

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:23:44

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 12:24:21

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:25:04

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 12:25:33

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:26:07

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:26:18

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:26:54

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 12:27:24

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:27:45

    Emily Thornberry MP (Islington South and Finsbury, Labour)

  • 12:28:36

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:29:03

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • 12:29:26

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:29:38

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:30:17

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:31:00

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 12:32:34

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:33:16

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 12:33:53

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:34:14

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 12:34:39

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:35:08

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 12:35:35

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:35:46

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 12:36:18

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:36:46

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:37:16

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:37:47

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:38:17

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:38:39

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:39:11

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP, The Secretary of State for Health (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 12:39:30

    Ministerial statement - BBC charter review

  • 12:39:33

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 12:50:21

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:58:50

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:04:45

    Rt Hon John Redwood MP (Wokingham, Conservative)

  • 13:05:03

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:05:53

    John Nicolson MP (East Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:07:46

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:09:18

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • 13:09:35

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:10:06

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 13:10:36

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:11:44

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 13:12:05

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:12:35

    Paul Farrelly MP (Newcastle-under-Lyme, Labour)

  • 13:13:28

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:14:29

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 13:15:15

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:15:41

    Nia Griffith MP (Llanelli, Labour)

  • 13:16:17

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:16:46

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 13:17:25

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:17:54

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:18:31

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:19:31

    John Howell MP (Henley, Conservative)

  • 13:20:04

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:20:49

    John McDonnell MP (Hayes and Harlington, Labour)

  • 13:21:14

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:21:47

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 13:22:28

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:23:15

    Jonathan Edwards MP (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru)

  • 13:23:40

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:24:12

    Stephen Phillips QC MP (Sleaford and North Hykeham, Conservative)

  • 13:24:52

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:25:23

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:26:34

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:27:51

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 13:28:24

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:28:56

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 13:29:16

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:29:44

    Dr Matthew Offord MP (Hendon, Conservative)

  • 13:30:10

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:30:45

    Gavin Robinson MP (Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:31:53

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:32:38

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 13:33:22

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:34:09

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:35:21

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:35:55

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • 13:36:25

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:36:57

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 13:37:36

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:38:21

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 13:38:45

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:39:09

    Sammy Wilson MP (East Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:39:46

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:40:24

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 13:40:50

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:41:25

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 13:41:54

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 13:42:38

    Points of Order

  • 13:42:43

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:43:25

    Mr Speaker

  • 13:44:46

    Debate - Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

  • 13:44:48

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 13:49:41

    Mr Graham Allen MP (Nottingham North, Labour)

  • 13:50:36

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 13:51:02

    Mr Graham Allen MP (Nottingham North, Labour)

  • 14:03:26

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 14:14:21

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 14:25:51

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 14:34:55

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 14:47:24

    Seema Kennedy MP (South Ribble, Conservative)

  • 14:54:18

    Siobhain McDonagh MP (Mitcham and Morden, Labour)

  • 15:05:20

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:15:02

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 15:26:16

    Dr Tania Mathias MP (Twickenham, Conservative)

  • 15:30:36

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:37:52

    Stephen Phillips QC MP (Sleaford and North Hykeham, Conservative)

  • 15:51:07

    Mr Mark Williams MP (Ceredigion, Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:05:12

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 16:14:06

    Marion Fellows MP (Motherwell and Wishaw, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:26:15

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 16:30:55

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 16:32:19

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 17:01:27

    Adjournment - Role of insurance companies in child abuse inquiries

  • 17:01:34

    Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP (Cynon Valley, Labour)

  • 17:19:37

    Caroline Dinenage MP, Minister for Equalities (Department for Education) (Gosport, Conservative)